Spread the love

All things being equal, President Bola Ahmed Tinubu has assigned portfolios to the ministers-designate of the Federal Republic of Nigeria.

Below are the names and portfolios:

Minister of Communications, Innovation and Digital Economy – Bosun Tijani,

 

Minister of State, Environment and Ecological Management – Ishak Salako

 

Minister of Finance and Coordinating Minister of the Economy – Wale Edun

 

Minister of Marine and Blue Economy – Bunmi Tunji

 

Minister of Power – Adebayo Adelabu

 

Minister of State, Health and Social Welfare – Tunji Alausa

 

Minister of Solid Minerals Development, Dele Alake

 

Minister of Tourism, Lola Ade-John

 

Minister of Transportation, Adegboyega Oyetola

 

Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment, Doris Anite

 

Minister of Innovation Science and Technology, Uche Nnaji

 

Minister of State, Labour and Employment, Nkiruka Onyejeocha

 

Minister of Women Affairs, Uju Kennedy

 

Minister of Works, David Umahi

 

Minister of Aviation and Aerospace Development, Festus Keyamo

 

Minister of Youth, Abubakar Momoh

 

Minister of Humanitarian Affairs and Poverty Alleviation, Betta Edu

 

Minister of State, Gas Resources, Ekperikpe Ekpo

 

Minister of State, Petroleum Resources, Heineken Lokpobiri

 

Minister of Sports Development, John Enoh

 

Minister of Federal Capital Territory, Nyesom Wike

 

Minister of Art, Culture and the Creative Economy, Hannatu Musawa

 

Minister of Defence, Mohammed Badaru

 

Minister of State Defence, Bello Matawalle

 

Minister of State Education, Yusuf T. Sunumu

 

Minister of Housing and Urban Development, Ahmed M. Dangiwa

 

See also  Tinubu As "Sobia" in Need of Oluganbe Leaf

Minister of State, Housing and Urban Development, Abdullah T. Gwarzo

 

Minister of Budget and Economic Planning, Atiku Bagudu

 

Minister of Environment and Ecological Management, (Kaduna)

 

Minister of State, Federal Capital Territory, Mairiga Mahmud

 

Minister of State, Water Resources and Sanitation, Bello M. Goronyo

 

Minister of Agriculture and Food Security, Abubakar Kyari

 

Minister of Education, Tahir Maman

 

Minister of Interior, Sa’Idu A. Alkali

 

Minister of Foreign Affairs, Yusuf M. Tuggar Coordinating

 

Minister of Health and Social Welfare, Ali Pate

 

Minister of Police Affairs, Ibrahim Geidam

 

Minister of State, Steel Development, U. Maigari Ahmadu

 

Minister of Steel Development, Shuaibu A. Audu

 

Minister of Information and National Orientation, Muhammed Idris

 

Attorney General of the Federation and Minister of Justice, Lateef Fagbemi

 

Minister of Labour and Employment, Simon B. Lalong

 

Minister of State, Police Affairs, Imaan Sulaiman-Ibrahim

 

Minister of Special Duties and Inter-Govermental Affairs, Zephaniah Jisalo

 

Minister of Water Resources and Sanitation, Joseph Utsev

 

Minister of State, Agriculture and Food Security, Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi

https://www.highcpmrevenuegate.com/pw77e8xa?key=c5fbc1cd17a43e1458688e6496ffa538